Skip to content

235 Grant St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$119,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 1997

Property Information

Block80
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-VS-CL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
32%
Improvement Value:$176,400
68%
Total Assessment$258,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,799+0.2%
2024$7,783+1.1%
2023$7,701+0.0%
2022$7,698-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005371-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 4393, Page 672Recorded2/28/1997