Skip to content

614 Prospect AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2021

Property Information

Block1606
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,800
36%
Improvement Value:$278,400
64%
Total Assessment$436,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,755+10.3%
2024$6,125+34.6%
2023$4,550+16.4%
2022$3,909+12.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 9530, Page 1562Recorded7/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004440-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031142-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044724-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8957, Page 4689Recorded7/5/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$76,900
DeedBook 8845, Page 6076

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930