Skip to content

701 Asbury AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2021

Property Information

Block2602
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,568
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$505,400
46%
Improvement Value:$583,100
54%
Total Assessment$1,088,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,584+21.7%
2024$13,628+53.6%
2023$8,873+9.1%
2022$8,135+5.6%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 9480, Page 3256NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 9294, Page 9148NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/28/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900