Skip to content

908 Main Street, Unit 1aAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2004
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2021

Property Information

Block2706
Lot14.01
QualifierC1101
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,422
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,200
30%
Improvement Value:$282,700
70%
Total Assessment$403,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,100+7.5%
2024$6,608+16.2%
2023$5,685+10.3%
2022$5,152-2.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9563, Page 5322NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 9025, Page 3287NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded7/16/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$305,000
DeedBook 8672, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004