Skip to content

501 Grand Avenue Unit 501Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2021

Property Information

Block3208
Lot5.19
QualifierC0501
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage830
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,600
30%
Improvement Value:$358,400
70%
Total Assessment$512,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,100+12.6%
2024$7,197+18.4%
2023$6,078+3.3%
2022$5,883-2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft830DeedBook 9504, Page 2695Recorded4/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft830DeedBook 9313, Page 5334Recorded9/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$181,395

From:

To:

Sq Ft830DeedBook 9042, Page 8651NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/28/2013

Foreclosure Case F-021052-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$380,000
DeedBook 8533, Page 8430

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930