Skip to content

316 Sixth Avenue Unit 1dAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2025

Property Information

Block3606
Lot1.04
QualifierC0104
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage840
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,800
30%
Improvement Value:$317,000
70%
Total Assessment$452,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,512+12.6%
2024$5,785+36.1%
2023$4,250+5.3%
2022$4,035+0.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 9720, Page 7326NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 9671, Page 9018NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded12/20/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,000
DeedBook 5451, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987