Skip to content

500 Deal Lake Dr Unit 3gAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$149,100
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2017

Property Information

Block3703
Lot3.23
QualifierC0307
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage770
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
30%
Improvement Value:$266,000
70%
Total Assessment$380,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,618+10.5%
2024$5,083+16.2%
2023$4,373+5.3%
2022$4,152+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$149,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft770DeedBook 9236, Page 4326NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft770DeedBook 9236, Page 4316NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/18/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000
DeedBook 8522, Page 483

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920