Skip to content

510 Deal Lake Dr Unit 4jAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2018

Property Information

Block3703
Lot5.29
QualifierC0409
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage833
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,800
30%
Improvement Value:$279,700
70%
Total Assessment$399,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,746+12.6%
2024$5,105+17.3%
2023$4,353+5.3%
2022$4,133+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft833DeedBook 9285, Page 1108Recorded5/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft828DeedBook 9207, Page 2062NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft828DeedBook 9182, Page 679NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/23/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$182,500
DeedBook 8381, Page 1187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955