Skip to content

1615 Park Avenue Unit LaAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2017

Property Information

Block3707
Lot2.01
QualifierC0001
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,600
30%
Improvement Value:$423,700
70%
Total Assessment$605,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,704+17.7%
2024$7,398+32.4%
2023$5,587+7.9%
2022$5,180+9.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007644-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,000
DeedBook 5926, Page 669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963