Skip to content

19 Atkins AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2025

Property Information

Block806
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage840
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$103,300
35%
Improvement Value:$191,900
65%
Total Assessment$295,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,567+8.3%
2024$4,216+55.7%
2023$2,708+10.9%
2022$2,443+12.2%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000
Sq Ft840DeedBook 9768, Page 2394Recorded12/1/2025

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 9409, Page 7566Recorded4/24/2020

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 9253, Page 9513NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 9220, Page 6434NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/4/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950