Skip to content

15-17 Atkins AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Vacant Land
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2025

Property Information

Block806
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class14
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage840
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$103,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$103,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,468+37.4%
2024$1,068+51.3%
2023$706+5.3%
2022$671+0.2%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000
Sq Ft840DeedBook 9768, Page 2394Recorded12/1/2025

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9409, Page 7566NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/24/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 9253, Page 9513Recorded10/17/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 9220, Page 6434Recorded4/4/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel