Skip to content

125 Memorial PkwyAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2016

Property Information

Block40
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$336,600
66%
Improvement Value:$175,900
34%
Total Assessment$512,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,710+7.1%
2024$6,263-6.2%
2023$6,677-0.9%
2022$6,735+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9192, Page 6195NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010319-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 8362, Page 9804Recorded5/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 8105, Page 7286Recorded5/10/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960