Skip to content

81 Mt Zion WayOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2016

Property Information

Block123
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF 15/7/3
Dwellings3
ZoningHD1F
Sq Footage2,442
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$431,700
54%
Improvement Value:$371,700
46%
Total Assessment$803,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,717+0.4%
2024$12,666+13.6%
2023$11,153+4.4%
2022$10,686+6.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008768-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,442DeedBook 9201, Page 4738Recorded12/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 8398, Page 4248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904