Skip to content

1 Knox BlvdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1972
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2001

Property Information

Block1904
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFAL1G 10/5/2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,990
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,200
56%
Improvement Value:$221,800
44%
Total Assessment$504,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,074+11.1%
2024$7,266+6.0%
2023$6,855+17.6%
2022$5,829+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008738-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 8043, Page 3172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972