Skip to content

118 Main AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1925
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,435,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2024

Property Information

Block204
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionOG FUNERAL HOME
Dwellings0
ZoningHDMR
Sq Footage4,918
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,158,600
76%
Improvement Value:$360,700
24%
Total Assessment$1,519,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,687+2.1%
2024$25,157+9.5%
2023$22,967+0.8%
2022$22,785+8.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,435,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9724, Page 524Recorded2/3/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013174-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #FOR-24000865Sale Date12/31/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 8486, Page 4256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925