Skip to content

709 Green Grove PlNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2018

Property Information

Block2510
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$286,800
61%
Improvement Value:$186,300
39%
Total Assessment$473,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,041+14.0%
2024$6,177+51.6%
2023$4,074-14.7%
2022$4,776+1.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 9289, Page 836NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 9265, Page 1187NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/28/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957