Skip to content

14 Ash DriveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$287,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2017

Property Information

Block2602
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-S-BIG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,448
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
53%
Improvement Value:$249,800
47%
Total Assessment$532,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,557+9.8%
2024$7,795+7.0%
2023$7,286+17.1%
2022$6,221+14.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 9268, Page 2668Recorded1/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 9249, Page 6704NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007481-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963