Skip to content

9 W Squirrel RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1956

Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2016

Property Information

Block3411
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,918
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
41%
Improvement Value:$406,200
59%
Total Assessment$688,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,763+10.5%
2024$10,643+7.5%
2023$9,897+10.7%
2022$8,938+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003223-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5071, Page 676

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956