Skip to content

108 Ivins RoadKeyport, NJ 07735

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$570,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2020

Property Information

Block4804
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-BG1-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,300
44%
Improvement Value:$377,600
56%
Total Assessment$677,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,648+6.7%
2024$10,917-12.0%
2023$12,410+2.7%
2022$12,083+178.2%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$570,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9431, Page 1041NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/3/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft758DeedBook 9248, Page 1806NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft758DeedBook 8280, Page 3390NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded9/22/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$102,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft758DeedBook 5961, Page 332Recorded8/7/2000