Skip to content

1208 Heck AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2001

Property Information

Block503
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-AL-MULTI-1U
Dwellings2
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,800
39%
Improvement Value:$302,200
61%
Total Assessment$497,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,969+7.6%
2024$8,336+25.0%
2023$6,671+9.7%
2022$6,079+4.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028296-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 8022, Page 2885

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930