Skip to content

1610 Bradfiske AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2018

Property Information

Block509
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 6/4/1.5
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,305
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,600
51%
Improvement Value:$182,900
49%
Total Assessment$372,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,572+13.4%
2024$4,914+32.7%
2023$3,704+13.0%
2022$3,277+3.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,305DeedBook 9273, Page 423NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,305DeedBook 9243, Page 1496NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8442, Page 794

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956