Skip to content

19 Myrtle AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2017

Property Information

Block509
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,400
45%
Improvement Value:$235,200
55%
Total Assessment$427,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,291+11.5%
2024$5,642+27.6%
2023$4,420+12.0%
2022$3,948+3.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017746-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 8170, Page 2755

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955