Skip to content

3 Ridge AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2024

Property Information

Block604
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCBS2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage672
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,200
60%
Improvement Value:$148,400
40%
Total Assessment$366,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,442+13.6%
2024$4,791+38.8%
2023$3,453+16.9%
2022$2,953+3.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 9404, Page 6676NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 9369, Page 9560NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$71,400
DeedBook 5648, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950