Skip to content

1943 West Lake AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2018

Property Information

Block907
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-DG1-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$262,000
55%
Improvement Value:$213,000
45%
Total Assessment$475,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,317+5.3%
2024$7,898+22.8%
2023$6,430+7.3%
2022$5,992+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 9328, Page 5062NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 9181, Page 4732NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/19/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$30,000
DeedBook 5561, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939