Skip to content

284 Park AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 1994

Property Information

Block20
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-B-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage9,188
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,112,500
53%
Improvement Value:$1,838,700
47%
Total Assessment$3,951,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$52,739+7.9%
2024$48,871+30.3%
2023$37,508+0.1%
2022$37,457-4.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-011190-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028804-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053328-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5335, Page 888

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990