Skip to content

432 Brookside AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2000

Property Information

Block25
Lot143
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$467,000
75%
Improvement Value:$156,200
25%
Total Assessment$623,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,168-14.7%
2024$9,578+33.3%
2023$7,184+5.4%
2022$6,817+10.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046546-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 5942, Page 523NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/6/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953