Skip to content

87 Hudson AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2005

Property Information

Block106
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,600
60%
Improvement Value:$263,300
40%
Total Assessment$650,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,567-12.8%
2024$12,123+6.0%
2023$11,438+3.5%
2022$11,049+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003579-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 8571, Page 1165NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/13/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$175,707
DeedBook 4995, Page 896

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 4831, Page 403

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925