Skip to content

25 Branch AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$588,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2010

Property Information

Block106
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,790
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$399,400
47%
Improvement Value:$444,500
53%
Total Assessment$843,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,075-0.1%
2024$14,094+4.8%
2023$13,451+4.0%
2022$12,935+4.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003185-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$588,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,790DeedBook 8840, Page 3052Recorded7/13/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$735,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,790DeedBook 8561, Page 825Recorded5/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5997, Page 450Recorded12/7/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5148, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907