Skip to content

24 South StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$840,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2024

Property Information

Block106
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$442,000
52%
Improvement Value:$408,500
48%
Total Assessment$850,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,058+0.6%
2024$13,973+5.7%
2023$13,221+5.8%
2022$12,494+4.4%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$840,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 9712, Page 7519Recorded11/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 9633, Page 4254Recorded2/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 9284, Page 1732Recorded4/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 9264, Page 6767NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034267-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 8207, Page 6247Recorded3/27/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 8040, Page 3122Recorded7/25/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5739, Page 360Recorded8/10/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 4877, Page 549

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919