Skip to content

192 Spring StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1907
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2003

Property Information

Block108
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,561
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$413,700
66%
Improvement Value:$213,300
34%
Total Assessment$627,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,847+13.6%
2024$9,551+9.6%
2023$8,713+2.0%
2022$8,545+3.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040060-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907