Skip to content

226 Mechanic StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2007

Property Information

Block16
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$395,000
56%
Improvement Value:$315,400
44%
Total Assessment$710,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,048+5.4%
2024$11,426+5.0%
2023$10,883+3.2%
2022$10,544+4.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014292-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8631, Page 6774NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/22/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915