Skip to content

18-20 Spring StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$192,756
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2014

Property Information

Block24
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$385,500
58%
Improvement Value:$275,600
42%
Total Assessment$661,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,147+5.7%
2024$10,551+5.4%
2023$10,008+3.0%
2022$9,720+4.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$192,756

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 9066, Page 6823NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/27/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 8336, Page 5848NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/3/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901