Skip to content

151 Catherine StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2021

Property Information

Block72
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,200
34%
Improvement Value:$322,900
66%
Total Assessment$489,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,429+9.2%
2024$7,717+2.0%
2023$7,568+46.6%
2022$5,162+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 9562, Page 9827NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 9358, Page 2320NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004363-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032410-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-052409-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915