Skip to content

58 Drs James Parker Blvd.Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2024

Property Information

Block76
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page09

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,152
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,700
37%
Improvement Value:$355,900
63%
Total Assessment$561,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,150+0.8%
2024$9,075+8.0%
2023$8,400+5.6%
2022$7,957+6.1%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 9697, Page 4192NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/26/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$140,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 8069, Page 8416NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/26/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 8003, Page 9710NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded2/1/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920