Skip to content

234 Shrewsbury AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2020

Property Information

Block78
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,600
31%
Improvement Value:$380,900
69%
Total Assessment$552,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,915+9.1%
2024$9,089+5.1%
2023$8,648+52.3%
2022$5,680+4.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 9425, Page 2009NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 9042, Page 8538NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/28/2013

Foreclosure Case F-041203-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5921, Page 4Recorded3/28/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4809, Page 418

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915