Skip to content

143 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2023

Property Information

Block79
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage772
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,200
43%
Improvement Value:$201,800
57%
Total Assessment$353,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,583+14.9%
2024$5,729+27.0%
2023$4,512+3.5%
2022$4,358+7.2%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft772DeedBook 9644, Page 5273NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft772DeedBook 9560, Page 8887NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4779, Page 484

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915