Skip to content

132 Leighton Ave

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block81
Lot13.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1 1/2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
39%
Improvement Value:$214,600
61%
Total Assessment$350,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,894+8.1%
2024$5,450+4.5%
2023$5,214+4.5%
2022$4,989+7.3%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 9218, Page 6625NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023222-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 8680, Page 3727Recorded9/28/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$203,642

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 8612, Page 5462NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 8006, Page 8576Recorded2/23/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$25,650

From:

To:

DeedBook 5916, Page 480NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/9/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5588, Page 570NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/7/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5579, Page 428NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/5/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5540, Page 826Recorded10/16/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965