Skip to content

330 Shrewsbury AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$219,500
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2012

Property Information

Block89
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,600
33%
Improvement Value:$327,300
67%
Total Assessment$487,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,672+4.1%
2024$8,334+4.3%
2023$7,988+5.8%
2022$7,550+4.2%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$219,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 8952, Page 9334NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/7/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8408, Page 3401Recorded10/14/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8224, Page 2245NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/1/2003