Skip to content

38 Fransen DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$379,260
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2018

Property Information

Block131
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-11
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,700
57%
Improvement Value:$118,400
43%
Total Assessment$275,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,136+4.0%
2024$6,864+2.3%
2023$6,707+2.0%
2022$6,575+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,260

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 23429, Page 1018Recorded10/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004450-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$196,500
DeedBook 4623, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955