571 Ridgedale Ave East Hanover, NJ 07936
Actions
Property flags
Built 1961 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $440,300
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1961
- Size
- 2,688 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 38
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- East Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 121 X 233
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1S F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-15
- Square feet
- 2,688
- Acreage
- 0.65 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $156,700
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $283,600
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $440,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,421
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19611event1961
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,421 | +4.0% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2023 | $10,985 | +2.3% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2022 | $10,735 | +2.0% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2021 | $10,523 | +1.9% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2020 | $10,329 | +3.1% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2019 | $10,017 | +3.4% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2018 | $9,691 | +1.4% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2017 | $9,559 | +1.4% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2016 | $9,422 | +2.2% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2015 | $9,220 | +0.4% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2014 | $9,185 | +0.5% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2013 | $9,136 | -0.2% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2012 | $9,158 | +0.5% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2011 | $9,114 | +5.5% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2010 | $8,639 | +3.8% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2009 | $8,322 | +2.2% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2008 | $8,146 | +3.9% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2007 | $7,837 | +6.6% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2006 | $7,353 | +10.6% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2005 | $6,649 | +3.4% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2004 | $6,428 | +6.6% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2003 | $6,032 | -2.2% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2002 | $6,168 | +3.0% | $156,700 | $283,600 | $440,300 |
| 2001 | $5,991 | +7.2% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 2000 | $5,587 | +2.8% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1999 | $5,435 | +4.4% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1998 | $5,208 | +4.6% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1997 | $4,980 | -0.5% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1996 | $5,005 | -1.5% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1995 | $5,081 | 0.0% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1994 | $5,081 | +2.6% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1993 | $4,955 | +2.6% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1992 | $4,828 | +10.4% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1991 | $4,373 | +12.3% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1990 | $3,893 | +14.5% | $58,800 | $194,000 | $252,800 |
| 1989 | $3,399 | — | $58,800 | $174,000 | $232,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 73 Eberhardt Rd, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 1
- 18 Brace Dr, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 2
- 14 Brace Dr, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 3
- 10 Brace Dr, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 4
- 80 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 5
- 76 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 6
- 72 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 7
- 70 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 8
- 68 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 10.01
- 66 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 10.02
- 60 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 11
- 56 Cedar St, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
