Skip to content

35 Wilson AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$567,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2018

Property Information

Block46
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF L 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-10
Sq Footage2,576
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,700
42%
Improvement Value:$231,200
58%
Total Assessment$396,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,296+4.0%
2024$9,903+2.3%
2023$9,676+2.0%
2022$9,486+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$567,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,576DeedBook 23354, Page 1379Recorded6/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042356-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033130-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984