Skip to content

24 Hugenot StEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$1,060,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2024

Property Information

Block87
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S F G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-10
Sq Footage929
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,600
36%
Improvement Value:$278,600
64%
Total Assessment$433,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,049+4.0%
2024$5,818+2.3%
2023$5,685+2.0%
2022$5,573+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,060,000
Sq Ft929DeedBook 24841, Page 188Recorded11/21/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$443,000
Sq Ft929DeedBook 24698, Page 1230Recorded1/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$401,200
Sq Ft929DeedBook 24587, Page 970Recorded4/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011936-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft929DeedBook 22971, Page 497Recorded8/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 20537, Page 1573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934