Skip to content

145 Elm StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2018

Property Information

Block10605
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,600
55%
Improvement Value:$219,300
45%
Total Assessment$486,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,484+3.9%
2024$11,058+5.6%
2023$10,467+3.8%
2022$10,080+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 23295, Page 1638Recorded2/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$240,133

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 23249, Page 415Recorded11/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015479-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004146-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 20556, Page 589

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960