Skip to content

132 Mt Pleasant AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2019

Property Information

Block10802
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,638
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,200
28%
Improvement Value:$434,900
72%
Total Assessment$604,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,351+2.8%
2024$13,965+1.5%
2023$13,759+2.0%
2022$13,486+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft2,638DeedBook 23582, Page 508Recorded7/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021820-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$438,000
DeedBook 20981, Page 409

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
DeedBook 6138, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5133, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4703, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 3999, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994