Skip to content

50 Queens RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1969

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2025

Property Information

Block11101
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,564
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$237,600
42%
Improvement Value:$326,600
58%
Total Assessment$564,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,225+1.5%
2024$13,026+5.5%
2023$12,345+1.9%
2022$12,117+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
Sq Ft2,564DeedBook 24988, Page 413Recorded9/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010151-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4703, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969