Skip to content

8 Stanley TerDover, NJ 07801

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$463,500
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2005

Property Information

Block11101
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage1,995
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$219,600
44%
Improvement Value:$282,900
56%
Total Assessment$502,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,930+3.9%
2024$11,480+1.1%
2023$11,355+1.8%
2022$11,151+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054175-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$463,500
DeedBook 6339, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 4321, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 3828, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964