Skip to content

4 Carla CtRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$459,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2018

Property Information

Block11102
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage1,995
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,300
44%
Improvement Value:$327,000
56%
Total Assessment$582,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,540+3.7%
2024$13,057+5.5%
2023$12,382+1.9%
2022$12,154+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$459,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,995DeedBook 23436, Page 925Recorded10/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013121-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6420, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969