Skip to content

103 Cayuga AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2001

Property Information

Block20604
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page206

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$231,900
61%
Improvement Value:$149,300
39%
Total Assessment$381,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,764+4.8%
2024$8,363+9.6%
2023$7,629-0.0%
2022$7,631+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032063-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5499, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961