Skip to content

124 White Meadow RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$392,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2017

Property Information

Block20903
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page209

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,026
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,900
43%
Improvement Value:$287,200
57%
Total Assessment$506,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,810+4.3%
2024$11,320+7.1%
2023$10,574+0.7%
2022$10,503+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 23101, Page 1212Recorded3/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 23067, Page 1016Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038090-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 21168, Page 941

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973