Skip to content

102 Valley View DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2024

Property Information

Block21101
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,800
59%
Improvement Value:$167,400
41%
Total Assessment$408,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,518+4.7%
2024$9,095+8.9%
2023$8,355+0.1%
2022$8,344+2.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 24724, Page 916Recorded3/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 24408, Page 288Recorded5/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 23330, Page 861Recorded4/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039724-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6438, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5296, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969